ap7am logo

List of Ministers (Andhra Pradesh)

SNo Name Portfolios Rank Constituency Home State
1. Yeduguri Sandinti Jaganmohan Reddy All The Portfolios Not Allocated To Any Minister CM  Pulivendula  
2. Dharmana Krishna Das Roads And Buildings Cabinet  Narasannapeta  
3. Botcha Satyanarayana Municipal Administration And Urban Development Cabinet  Cheepurupalli  
4. Pushpasreevani . Pamula Tribal Welfare DCM  Kurupam  
5. Muttamsetti Srinivasa Rao (avanthi Srinivas) Tourism; Culture And Youth Advancement Cabinet  Bhimli  
6. Kurasala Kannababu Agriculture And Cooperation Cabinet  Kakinada Rural  
7. Pilli Subhas Chandra Bose Revenue, Registration And Stamps DCM   
8. Viswarupu Pinipe Social Welfare Cabinet  Amalapuram  
9. Alla Kali Krishna Srinivas Health, Family Welfare And Medical Education DCM  Eluru  
10. Cherukuvada Sriranganadha Raju Housing Cabinet  Achanta  
11. Taneti Vanita Women And Child Welfare Minister Cabinet  Kovvur  
12. Kodali Sri Venkateswara Rao (nani) Civil Supplies And Consumer Affairs Cabinet  Gudivada  
13. Perni Venkataramaiah (nani) Transport, Information And Pr Cabinet  Machilipatnam  
14. Velam Palli Srinivasa Rao Endowments Cabinet  Vijaywada West  
15. Mekathoti Sucharitha Home And Disaster Management Cabinet  Prathipadu (sc)  
16. Venkata Ramana Rao Mopidevi Animal Husbandries, Fisheries And Marketing Cabinet   
17. Balineni Srinivasa Reddy (vasu) Energy; Forest And Environment; Science And Technology Cabinet  Ongole  
18. Audimulapu Suresh Education Cabinet  Yerragondapalem  
19. Anil Kumar Poluboina Irrigation (water Resources) Cabinet  Nellore City  
20. Mekapati Goutham Reddy Industries, Commerce, Information Technology Cabinet  Atmakur  
21. Peddireddi Ramachandra Reddy Panchayati Raj And Rural Development; Mines And Geology Cabinet  Punganur  
22. K Narayana Swamy Excise And Commercial Taxes DCM  Gangadhara Nellore  
23. Buggana Raja Reddy Finance And Planning, Legislative Affairs Cabinet  Dhone  
24. P Jayaram Labour, Employment, Training; Factories Cabinet  Alur  
25. Malagundla Sankaranarayana Bc Welfare Cabinet  Penukonda  
26. Amzath Basha Shaik Bepari Minority Affairs DCM  Kadapa