ap7am logo

Telangana Assembly Election Results 2019

SNo Constituency Name MLA Name Party Margin Runner Up Candidate Party
1 Achampet (sc) Guvvala Balaraju TRS  9556  Chikkudu Vamshikrishna INC
2 Adilabad Jogu Ramanna TRS  26606  Payal Shanker BJP
3 Alair Gongidi Suneetha TRS  33086  Budida Bikshamaiah INC
4 Alampur (sc) Abraham V.m. TRS  44679  S.a.sampath Kumar INC
5 Amberpet Kaleru Venkatesham TRS  1016  G.kishan Reddy BJP
6 Andole (sc) Kranthi Kiran Chanti TRS  16465  C.damodar Rajanarsimha INC
7 Armur Ashannagari Jeevan Reddy TRS  28795  Akula Lalitha INC
8 Asifabad (st) Athram Sakku INC  400  Kova Laxmi TRS
9 Aswaraopeta (st) Mecha Nageswara Rao TDP  13117  Thati Venkateswarlu S/o Kattappa Thati TRS
10 Bahadurpura Mohd. Moazam Khan AIMIM  82518  Mir Inayath Ali Baqri TRS
11 Balkonda Vemula Prashanth Reddy TRS  32408  Sunil Kumar Muthyala BSP
12 Banswada Pocharam Srinivas Reddy (parige) TRS  18485  Kasula Balaraju INC
13 Bellampalli (sc) Durgam Chinnaiah TRS  11276  Gaddam Vinod BSP
14 Bhadrachalam (st) Podem Veeraiah INC  11785  Tellam Venkata Rao TRS
15 Bhongir Pailla Shekar Reddy TRS  24063  Anil Kumar Reddy Kumbam INC
16 Bhupalpalle Gandra Venkata Ramana Reddy INC  15635  Gandra Sathyanarayana Rao(sathanna) AIFB
17 Boath (st) Bapu Rao Rathod TRS  6486  Bapu Rao Soyam INC
18 Bodhan Shakil Aamir Mohammed TRS  8101  Sudarshan Reddy Podduturi INC
19 Chandrayangutta Akbaruddin Owaisi AIMIM  80263  Shahejadi Sayyad BJP
20 Charminar Mumtaz Ahmed Khan AIMIM  32586  T Uma Mahendra BJP
21 Chennur (sc) Balka Suman TRS  28132  Venkatesh Netha Borlakunta INC
22 Chevella (sc) Kale Yadaiah TRS  33552  K.s Ratnam INC
23 Choppadandi (sc) Ravi Shankar Sunke TRS  42127  Medipally Sathyam INC
24 Devarakonda (st) Ramavath Ravindra Kumar TRS  38848  Balu Naik Nenavath INC
25 Devarkadra Alla Venkateswar Reddy TRS  35248  Pavan Kumar INC
26 Dharmapuri (sc) Eshwar Koppula TRS  441  Adluri Laxman Kumar INC
27 Dornakal (st) Dharam Soth Redya Naik TRS  17381  Jatoth Ram Chandru Naik INC
28 Dubbak Solipeta Ramalinga Reddy TRS  62500  Maddula Nageshwar Reddy INC
29 Gadwal Bandla Krishna Mohan Reddy TRS  28445  Aruna D.k INC
30 Gajwel Kalvakuntla Chandrashekar Rao TRS  58290  Vanteru Pratap Reddy INC
31 Ghanpur (station) (sc) Dr. Thatikonda Rajaiah TRS  35790  Indira Singapuram INC
32 Goshamahal T. Raja Singh BJP  17734  Prem Singh Rathore TRS
33 Husnabad Satish Kumar Voditela TRS  70530  Chadha Venkat Reddy CPI
34 Huzurabad Eatala Rajendar TRS  43719  Kaushik Reddy Padi INC
35 Huzurnagar Uttam Kumar Reddy Nalamada INC  7466  Shanampudi Saidireddy TRS
36 Ibrahimpatnam Manchireddy Kishan Reddy TRS  376  Malreddy Ranga Reddy BSP
37 Jadcherla Charlakola Laxma Reddy TRS  45082  Dr. Mallu Ravi INC
38 Jagtial M.sanjay Kumar TRS  61185  Thatiparthi Jeevan Reddy INC
39 Jangoan Muthireddy Yadagiri Reddy TRS  29568  Lakshmaiah Ponnala INC
40 Jubilee Hills Maganti Gopinath TRS  16004  P.vishnuvardhan Reddy INC
41 Jukkal (sc) Hanmanth Shinde TRS  35625  Gangaram Soudagar INC
42 Kalwakurthy Gurka Jaipal Yadav TRS  3447  Achary Talloju BJP
43 Kamareddy Gampa Govardhan TRS  4557  Mohd. Ali Shabbir INC
44 Karimnagar Gangula Kamalakar TRS  14974  Bandi Sanjay Kumar BJP
45 Karwan Kausar Mohiuddin AIMIM  50169  Amar Singh BJP
46 Khairatabad Danam Nagender TRS  28402  Chintala Rama Chandra Reddy BJP
47 Khammam Ajay Kumar Puvvada TRS  10991  Nama Nageswara Rao TDP
48 Khanapur (st) Ajmera Rekha TRS  20710  Ramesh Rathod INC
49 Kodad Bollam Mallaiah Yadav TRS  756  Padmavathi Reddy Nalamada INC
50 Kodangal Patnam Narender Reddy TRS  9319  Anumula Revanth Reddy INC
51 Kollapur Beeram Harshavardhan Reddy INC  12546  Jupally Krishna Rao TRS
52 Koratla Kalvakuntla Vidyasagar Rao TRS  31220  Juvvadi Narsinga Rao INC
53 Kothagudem Vanama Venkateswara Rao INC  4139  Jalagam Venkat Rao TRS
54 Kukatpally Madhavaram Krishna Rao TRS  41049  Nandamuri Venkata Suhasini TDP
55 Lal Bahadur Nagar Devi Reddy Sudheer Reddy INC  17939  Mudda Gowni Ram Mohan Goud TRS
56 Madhira (sc) Bhatti Vikramarka Mallu INC  3567  Kamal Raju Lingala TRS
57 Mahabubabad (st) Banoth Shankar Naik TRS  13534  Balaram Naik Porika INC
58 Mahbubnagar V. Srinivas Goud TRS  57775  M. Chandra Shekar TDP
59 Maheshwaram Patlolla Sabitha Indra Reddy INC  9227  Teegala Krishna Reddy TRS
60 Makthal Chittem Rammohan Reddy TRS  48291  Jalander Reddy IND
61 Malakpet Ahmed Bin Abdullah Balala AIMIM  23512  Mohammed Muzaffar Ali Khan TDP
62 Malkajgiri Hanumanth Rao Mynampally TRS  73698  Ramchander Rao Naraparaju BJP
63 Manakondur (sc) Balakishan Rasamayi TRS  31509  Arepally Mohan INC
64 Mancherial Nadipelli Diwakar Rao TRS  4848  Kokkirala Premsagar Rao INC
65 Manthani Duddilla Sridhar Babu INC  16230  Putta Madhukar TRS
66 Medak Padma Devender Reddy. M TRS  47983  Ammareddy Gari Upender Reddy INC
67 Medchal Ch. Malla Reddy TRS  87990  Kicchannagari Laxma Reddy INC
68 Miryalguda Nallamothu Bhaskar Rao TRS  30652  R. Krishnaiah INC
69 Mudhole Gaddigari Vittal Reddy TRS  43364  Padakanti Ramadevi BJP
70 Mulug (st) Anasuya Dansari INC  22671  Azmeera Chandulal TRS
71 Munugode Komatireddy Rajgopal Reddy INC  22552  Koosukuntla Prabhakar Reddy TRS
72 Musheerabad Muta Gopal TRS  36910  Anil Kumar Yadav M INC
73 Nagarjuna Sagar Nomula Narsimhaiah TRS  7726  Jana Reddy Kunduru INC
74 Nagarkurnool Marri Janardhan Reddy TRS  54354  Dr. Janardhan Reddy Nagam INC
75 Nakrekal (sc) Chirumarthi Lingaiah INC  8259  Vemula Veeresham TRS
76 Nalgonda Kancharla Bhupal Reddy TRS  23698  Komati Reddy Venkat Reddy INC
77 Nampalli Jaffar Hussain AIMIM  9675  Mohammed Feroz Khan INC
78 Narayankhed Maha Reddy Bhupal Reddy TRS  58508  Suresh Kumar Shetkar INC
79 Narayanpet S.rajender Reddy TRS  15187  K.shivakumar Reddy BLFP
80 Narsampet Peddi Sudarshan Reddy TRS  16975  Donthi Madhava Reddy INC
81 Narsapur Chilumula Madan Reddy TRS  38320  Vakiti Sunitha INC
82 Nirmal Allola Indrakaran Reddy TRS  9271  Alleti Maheshwar Reddy INC
83 Nizamabad (rural) Baji Reddy Goverdhan TRS  29646  Rekulapally Bhoopathi Reddy INC
84 Nizamabad (urban) Bigala Ganesh TRS  25841  Taher Bin Hamdan INC
85 Palair Kandala Upender Reddy INC  7669  Tummala Nageswar Rao TRS
86 Palakurthi Errabelli Dayakar Rao TRS  53053  Janga Ragava Reddy INC
87 Pargi K.mahesh Reddy TRS  15840  T. Ram Mohan Reddy INC
88 Parkal Challa. Dharma Reddy TRS  46519  Konda Surakha INC
89 Patancheru Gudem Mahipal Reddy TRS  37699  Kata Srinivas Goud INC
90 Peddapalle Manohar Reddy Dasari TRS  8466  Chinthakunta Vijaya Ramana Rao INC
91 Pinapaka (st) Kantha Rao Rega INC  19565  Payam Venkateswarlu TRS
92 Quthbullapur K.p Vivekanand TRS  41500  Kuna Srisailam Goud INC
93 Rajendranagar Tolkanti Prakash Goud TRS  58373  Ganesh Renukuntla TDP
94 Ramagundam Korukanti Chandar Patel AIFB  26419  Somarapu Satyanarayana TRS
95 Sanath Nagar Talasani Srinivas Yadav TRS  30651  Kuna Venkatesh Goud TDP
96 Sangareddy Turupu Jayaprakash Reddy INC  2589  Chinta Prabhakar TRS
97 Sathupalli (sc) Sandra Venkata Veeraiah TDP  19002  Pidamarthi Ravi TRS
98 Secunderabad T.padma Rao TRS  45470  Kasani Gnaneshwar Mudhiraj INC
99 Secunderabad Cantt. (sc) G. Sayanna TRS  37563  Satyanarayana Sarvey INC
100 Serilingampally Arekapudi Gandhi TRS  44295  V.ananda Prasad TDP
101 Shadnagar Anjaiah Yelganamoni TRS  20425  Chowlapally Pratap Reddy INC
102 Siddipet Thanneeru Harish Rao TRS  118699  Bhavani Marikanti TJS
103 Sircilla Kalvakuntla Taraka Rama Rao TRS  89009  Kondam Karuna Mahender Reddy INC
104 Sirpur Koneru Konappa TRS  24036  Dr. Palvai Harish Babu INC
105 Suryapet Guntakandla Jagadish Reddy TRS  5967  Damodar Reddy Ram Reddy INC
106 Tandur Rohith Reddy INC  2875  Patnam Mahender Reddy TRS
107 Thungathurthy (sc) Gadari Kishore Kumar TRS  1847  Addanki Dayakar INC
108 Uppal Bethi Subhas Reddy TRS  48168  Tulla Veerender Goud TDP
109 Vemulawada Ramesh Chennamaneni TRS  28186  Srinivas Aadi INC
110 Vikarabad (sc) Dr. Anand Methuku TRS  2993  Gaddam Prasad Kumar INC
111 Wanaparthy Singireddy Niranjan Reddy TRS  51685  Chinna Reddy Gillela INC
112 Warangal East Narendar Nannapuneni TRS  28782  Ravi Chandra Vaddiraju INC
113 Warangal West Dasyam Vinay Bhasker TRS  36451  Revuri Prakash Reddy TDP
114 Wardhanapet (sc) Aroori Ramesh TRS  99240  Devaiah Pagidipati TJS
115 Wyra (st) Lavudya Ramulu IND  2013  Banoth Madan Lal TRS
116 Yakutpura Syed Ahmed Pasha Quadri AIMIM  46978  Sama Sunder Reddy TRS
117 Yellandu (st) Haripriya Banoth INC  2887  Kanakaiah Koram TRS
118 Yellareddy Jajala Surender INC  35148  Eanugu Ravinder Reddy TRS
119 Zahirabad (sc) Koninty Manik Rao TRS  34473  Dr. Jetty Geeta INC