ap7am logo

Andhra Pradesh Assembly Election Results 2019

SNo Constituency Name MLA Name Party Margin Runner Up Candidate Party
1 Achanta Cherukuvada Sriranganadha Raju YSRCP  12886  Satyanarayana Pithani TDP
2 Addanki Gottipati Ravikumar TDP  12991  Bachina Chenchu Garataiah YSRCP
3 Adoni Y. Sai Prasad Reddy YSRCP  12319  Konka Meenakshi Naidu TDP
4 Allagadda Gangula Brijendra Reddy (nani) YSRCP  35613  Akhila Priya Bhuma TDP
5 Alur P Jayaram YSRCP  39896  Kotla Sujathamma TDP
6 Amadalavalasa Thammineni Seetharam YSRCP  13991  Koona Ravikumar TDP
7 Amalapuram Viswarupu Pinipe YSRCP  25654  Aithabathula Anandarao TDP
8 Anakapalli A V S S Amarnath Gudivada YSRCP  8169  Peela Govinda Satyanarayana TDP
9 Anantapur Urban Anantha Venkatarami Reddy YSRCP  28698  Prabhakar Chowdary .v TDP
10 Anaparthy Doctor. Sathi Suryanarayana Reddy YSRCP  55207  Nallamilli Ramakrishna Reddy TDP
11 Araku Valley Chetti. Palguna YSRCP  25441  Donnu Dora Siyyari Ind
12 Atmakur Mekapati Goutham Reddy YSRCP  22276  Bollineni Krishnaiah TDP
13 Avanigadda Ramesh Babu Simhadri YSRCP  20725  Buddhaprasad Mandali TDP
14 Badvel Dr. G. Venkata Subbaiah YSRCP  44734  Dr. Obulapuram Raja Sekhar TDP
15 Banaganapalle Katasani Rami Reddy YSRCP  13384  B.c.janardhan Reddy TDP
16 Bapatla Kona Raghupathi YSRCP  15199  Annam Satish Prabhakar TDP
17 Bhimavaram Grandhi Srinivas YSRCP  8357  Pawan Kalyan Konidala Janasena
18 Bhimli Muttamsetti Srinivasarao (avanthi Srinivas) YSRCP  9712  Sabbam Hari TDP
19 Bobbili Sambangi Venkatachina Appala Naidu YSRCP  8352  Venkata Sujay Krishna Ranga Rao Ravu TDP
20 Chandragiri Dr.chevireddy Bhaskar Reddy YSRCP  41755  Pullivarthi Venkata Mani Prasad TDP
21 Cheepurupalli Botcha Satyanarayana YSRCP  26498  Nagarjuna Kimidi TDP
22 Chilakaluripet Rajini Vidadala YSRCP  8301  Prathipati Pullarao TDP
23 Chintalapudi Vunnamatla Rakada Eliza YSRCP  36175  Karra Rajarao TDP
24 Chirala Karanam Balarama Krishna Murthy TDP  17419  Amanchi Krishna Mohan YSRCP
25 Chittoor Aranii Srenevasulu (jangalapalli) YSRCP  39968  A. S. Manohar TDP
26 Chodavaram Karanam Dharmasri YSRCP  27637  Kalidindi Surya Naga Sanyasi Raju TDP
27 Darsi Maddisetty Venugopal YSRCP  39057  Kadiri Babu Rao TDP
28 Denduluru Abbaya Chowdary Kothari YSRCP  17459  Chinthamaneni Prabhakar TDP
29 Dharmavaram Kethireddy Venkatarami Reddy YSRCP  15666  Gonuguntla Suryanarayana TDP
30 Dhone Buggana Raja Reddy YSRCP  35516  Kambalapadu Ediga Prathap TDP
31 Elamanchili Uppalapati Venkata Ramanamurthy Raju YSRCP  4146  Panchakarla Ramesh Babu TDP
32 Eluru Alla Kali Krishna Srinivas YSRCP  4072  Badeti Kota Rama Rao TDP
33 Etcherla Gorle. Kiran Kumar YSRCP  18711  Kalavenkata Rao Kimidi TDP
34 Gajapathinagaram Appalanarasayya Botcha YSRCP  27011  Appala Naidu Kondapalli TDP
35 Gajuwaka Nagireddy Tippala YSRCP  16753  Pawan Kalyan Konidala Janasena
36 Gangadhara Nellore K. Narayana Swamy YSRCP  45594  Anaganti Harikrishna TDP
37 Gannavaram Vamsi Vallabhaneni TDP  838  Yarlagadda Venkatarao YSRCP
38 Gannavaram (sc) Kondeti Chitti Babu YSRCP  22207  Nelapudi Stalin Babu TDP
39 Giddalur Anna Rambabu YSRCP  81035  Ashok Reddy Muthumula TDP
40 Gopalapuram Venkatrao Talari YSRCP  37461  Muppidi Venkateswara Rao TDP
41 Gudivada Kodali Sri Venkateswara Rao YSRCP  19479  Avinash Devineni TDP
42 Gudur Velagapalli Varaprasad Rao YSRCP  45458  Pasim Sunil Kumar TDP
43 Guntakal Y. Venkatarama Reddy YSRCP  48532  R Jitendra Gowd TDP
44 Guntur East Mohammed Mustafa Shaik YSRCP  22091  Mohammed Naseer TDP
45 Guntur West Maddali Giridhara Rao TDP  4289  Chandragiri Yesuratnam YSRCP
46 Gurazala Kasu Mahesh Reddy YSRCP  28613  Yarapathineni Srinivasa Rao TDP
47 Hindupur Nandamuri Balakrishna TDP  17028  Shaik Mohammed Iqbal YSRCP
48 Ichchapuram Ashok Bendalam TDP  7145  Piriya Sairaj YSRCP
49 Jaggampeta Jyothula Naga Veera Venkata Vishnu Satya Marthanda Rao YSRCP  23365  Jyothula Venkata Apparao TDP
50 Jaggayyapeta Udayabhanu Samineni YSRCP  4778  Rajagopal Sreeram TDP
51 Jammalamadugu Mule Sudheer Reddy YSRCP  51641  Rama Subba Reddy Ponnapureddy TDP
52 Kadapa Amzath Basha Shaik Bepari YSRCP  54794  Ameer Babu Nawabjan TDP
53 Kadiri P.v. Sidda Reddy YSRCP  27243  Kandikunta Venkata Prasad TDP
54 Kaikalur Dulam Nageswara Rao YSRCP  9357  Jayamangala Venkata Ramana TDP
55 Kakinada City Dwarampudi Chandra Sekhara Reddy YSRCP  14111  Vanamadi Venkateswara Rao @ Kondababu TDP
56 Kakinada Rural Kurasala Kannababu YSRCP  8789  Ananthlakshmi Pilli TDP
57 Kalyandurg K.v. Usha Sricharan YSRCP  19896  Umamaheswara Naidu Madineni TDP
58 Kamalapuram Pochimareddy Ravindranath Reddy YSRCP  27333  Narasimha Reddy Putha TDP
59 Kandukur Maheedhar Reddy Manugunta YSRCP  14936  Pothula Rama Rao TDP
60 Kanigiri Burra Madhu Sudhan Yadav YSRCP  40903  Dr. Mukku Ugra Narasimha Reddy TDP
61 Kavali Ramireddy Pratap Kumar Reddy YSRCP  14117  Katamreddy Vishnu Vardhan Reddy TDP
62 Kodumur Jaradoddi Sudhakar YSRCP  36045  Burla. Ramanjaneyulu TDP
63 Kodur Koramutla Sreenivasulu YSRCP  34879  Panthagani Narasimha Prasad TDP
64 Kondapi Doctor Dola Sree Bala Veeranjaneya Swamy TDP  1024  Madasi Venkaiah YSRCP
65 Kothapeta Chirla Jaggireddy YSRCP  4038  Bandaru Satyananda Rao TDP
66 Kovur Nallapareddy Prasanna Kumar Reddy YSRCP  39891  Polamreddy Srinivasulu Reddy TDP
67 Kovvur Taneti Vanita YSRCP  25248  Anitha Vangalapudi TDP
68 Kuppam Nara Chandra Babu Naidu TDP  30722  Krishna Chandra Mouli YSRCP
69 Kurnool Abdul Hafeez Khan YSRCP  5353  T.g. Bharath TDP
70 Kurupam Pushpasreevani . Pamula YSRCP  26602  Veera Vara Thodramal Nara Simha Priya Thatraj TDP
71 Macherla Ramakrishnareddy Pinnelli. YSRCP  21918  Anji Reddy Annapureddy TDP
72 Machilipatnam Perni Venkataramaiah (nani) YSRCP  5851  Kollu Ravindra TDP
73 Madakasira M Thippeswamy YSRCP  13136  K Eranna TDP
74 Madanapalle Mohammed Nawaz Basha YSRCP  29648  Dommalapati Ramesh TDP
75 Mandapeta Jogeswara Rao. V TDP  10600  Pilli Subhas Chandra Bose YSRCP
76 Mangalagiri Alla Rama Krishna Reddy (rk) YSRCP  5337  Nara Lokesh TDP
77 Mantralayam Y. Balanagi Reddy YSRCP  23879  Palakurthi Thikka Reddy TDP
78 Markapuram Kunduru Nagarjuna Reddy YSRCP  18667  Kandula Narayana Reddy TDP
79 Mummidivaram Ponnada Venkata Satish Kumar YSRCP  5547  Datla Subba Raju (butchi Babu) TDP
80 Mydukur Raghurami Reddy Settipally YSRCP  29344  Sudhakar Yadav Putta TDP
81 Mylavaram Vasantha Venkata Krishna Prasad YSRCP  12653  Uma Maheswararao Devineni TDP
82 Nagari R.k. Roja YSRCP  2708  Gali Bhanu Prakash TDP
83 Nandigama Monditoka Jagan Mohana Rao YSRCP  10881  Tangirala Sowmya TDP
84 Nandikotkur Thoguru Arthur YSRCP  40610  Bandi Jayaraju TDP
85 Nandyal Shilpa Ravi Chandra Kishore Reddy YSRCP  34560  Bhuma Brahmanandha Reddy TDP
86 Narasannapeta Dharmana Krishna Das YSRCP  19025  Baggu Ramana Murthy TDP
87 Narasapuram Mudunuri Prasada Raju YSRCP  6436  Bommidi. Nayaker Janasena
88 Narasaraopet Gopireddy Srinivasareddy YSRCP  32277  Aravinda Babu Chadalavada TDP
89 Narsipatnam Uma Sankara Ganesh Petla YSRCP  23366  Ayyanna Patrudu Chintakayala TDP
90 Nellimarla Appala Naidu Baddukonda YSRCP  28051  Narayanaswamy Naidu Pathivada TDP
91 Nellore City Anil Kumar Poluboina YSRCP  1988  Narayana Ponguru TDP
92 Nellore Rural Kotamreddy Sridhar Reddy YSRCP  20776  Abdul Aziz Shaik TDP
93 Nidadavole G. Srinivas Naidu YSRCP  21688  Burugupalli Sesharao TDP
94 Nuzvid Meka Venkata Pratap Apparao YSRCP  16210  Muddaraboina Venkateswararao. TDP
95 Ongole Balineni Srinivasa Reddy (vasu) YSRCP  22245  Damacharla Janardhana Rao TDP
96 Paderu Bhagya Lakshmi Kottagulli YSRCP  42804  Eswari. Giddi TDP
97 Palacole Dr. Nimmala Ramanaidu TDP  17809  Dr. Satyanarayana Murty Chavatapalli @dr.babji YSRCP
98 Palakonda (st) Viswasarayi Kalavathi YSRCP  17980  Jayakrishna Nimmaka TDP
99 Palamaner N Venkate Gowda YSRCP  31616  Amarnatha Reddy. N TDP
100 Palasa Appalaraju Seediri YSRCP  16247  Gouthu Sireesha TDP
101 Pamarru Anil Kumar Kaile YSRCP  30873  Kalpana Uppuleti TDP
102 Panyam Katasani Rambhupal Reddy YSRCP  43857  Gowru Charitha Reddy TDP
103 Parchur Yeluri Samba Sivarao TDP  1647  Daggubati Venkateswara Rao YSRCP
104 Parvathipuram Alajangi Jogarao YSRCP  24199  Bobbili Chiranjeevulu TDP
105 Pathapatnam Reddy Shanthi YSRCP  15551  Kalamata Venkata Ramana Murthy TDP
106 Pattikonda Kangati Sreedevi YSRCP  42065  K E Shyam Kumar TDP
107 Payakaraopeta Golla Baburao YSRCP  31189  B. Bangaraiah TDP
108 Pedakurapadu Sankara Rao Namburu YSRCP  14104  Kommalapati Sridhar TDP
109 Pedana Jogi Ramesh YSRCP  7839  Kagitha Krishna Prasad TDP
110 Peddapuram Nimmakayala China Rajappa TDP  4027  Thota Saraswathi Ane Vani YSRCP
111 Penamaluru Kolusu Partha Sarathy YSRCP  11317  Bode Prasad TDP
112 Pendurthi Annamreddy Adeep Raj YSRCP  28860  Bandaru Satyanarayana Murthy TDP
113 Penukonda Malagundla Sankaranarayana YSRCP  15058  B.k.parthasarathi TDP
114 Pileru Chinthala Ramachandra Reddy YSRCP  7874  Nallari Kishan Kumar Reddy TDP
115 Pithapuram Dorababu Pendem YSRCP  14992  S.v.s.n. Varma TDP
116 Polavaram Tellam Bala Raju YSRCP  42070  Boragam Srinivasulu TDP
117 Ponnur Venkatroshaiah Kilari YSRCP  1112  Dhulipalla Narendra Kumar TDP
118 Prathipadu Sri Purnachandra Prasad Parvatha YSRCP  4611  Varupula Raja TDP
119 Prathipadu (sc) Mekathoti Sucharitha YSRCP  7398  Dokka Manikya Varaprasada Rao TDP
120 Proddatur Rachamallu Siva Prasad Reddy YSRCP  43148  Mallela Linga Reddy TDP
121 Pulivendla Yeduguri Sandinti Jagan Mohan Reddy YSRCP  90110  Venkata Satish Kumar Reddy Singa Reddy TDP
122 Punganur Peddireddi Ramachandra Reddy YSRCP  43555  N.anesha Reddy TDP
123 Puthalapattu M. Babu YSRCP  29163  Lalitha Kumari TDP
124 Puttaparthi Duddukunta Sreedhar Reddy YSRCP  31255  Palle.raghunatha Reddy TDP
125 Rajahmundry City Adireddy Bhavani TDP  30065  Routhu Surya Prakasa Rao YSRCP
126 Rajam (sc) Kambala Jogulu YSRCP  16848  Kondru Murali Mohan TDP
127 Rajampet Meda Venkata Mallikarjuna Reddy YSRCP  35272  Bathyala Changal Rayudu TDP
128 Rajamundry Rural Gorantla Butchaiah Choudary TDP  10404  Akula Veerraju YSRCP
129 Rajanagaram Jakkampudi Raja YSRCP  31772  Pendurthi Venkatesh TDP
130 Ramachandrapuram Chelluboyina Srinivasa Venugopalakrishna YSRCP  5168  Thota Trimurthulu TDP
131 Rampachodavaram Nagulapalli Dhanalakshmi. YSRCP  39106  Vanthala Rajeswari TDP
132 Raptadu Thopudurthi Prakash Reddy YSRCP  25575  Paritala Sreeram TDP
133 Rayachoti Gadikota. Srikanth Reddy. YSRCP  32862  Ramesh Kumar Reddy Reddappagari TDP
134 Rayadurg Kapu Ramachandra Reddy YSRCP  14049  Kalava Srinivasulu TDP
135 Razole Rapaka Vara Prasada Rao Janasena  814  Rajeswara Rao Bonthu YSRCP
136 Repalle Anagani Satya Prasad TDP  11555  Venkata Ramana Rao Mopidevi YSRCP
137 Salur Peedika. Rajanna Dora YSRCP  20029  R. P. Bhanj Deo TDP
138 Santhanuthalapadu T.j.r. Sudhakar Babu YSRCP  9078  Vijay Kumar B.n TDP
139 Sarvepalli Kakani Govardhan Reddy YSRCP  13973  Chandramohan Reddy Somireddy TDP
140 Sattenapalli Ambati Rambabu YSRCP  20876  Kodela Siva Prasada Rao TDP
141 Satyavedu Adimulam Koneti YSRCP  44744  Jadda Rajasekhar TDP
142 Singanamala Padmavathy Jonnalagadda YSRCP  46242  Bandaru Sravani Sree TDP
143 Srikakulam Dharmana Prasada Rao YSRCP  5777  Gunda Lakshmi Devi TDP
144 Srikalahasti Madhusudhan Reddy Biyyapu YSRCP  38141  Bojjala Venkata Sudhir Reddy TDP
145 Srisailam Silpa Chakrapani Reddy YSRCP  38698  Budda Rajasekhara Reddy TDP
146 Srungavarapukota Kadubandi Srinivasa Rao YSRCP  11365  Kolla Lalitha Kumari TDP
147 Sullurpeta Kiliveti Sanjeevaiah YSRCP  61292  Dr. Parasa Venkata Rathnaiah TDP
148 Tadepalligudem Kottu Satyanarayana YSRCP  16466  Eli Venkata Madhusudhanarao TDP
149 Tadikonda (sc) Vundavalli Sridevi YSRCP  4433  Tenali Sravan Kumar TDP
150 Tadipatri K. Pedda Reddy YSRCP  7511  Ashmit Reddy.j.c. TDP
151 Tanuku Karumuri Venkata Nageswara Rao YSRCP  2195  Arimilli Radha Krishna TDP
152 Tekkali Atchannaidu Kinjarapu TDP  8545  Perada Tilak YSRCP
153 Tenali Annabathuni Siva Kumar YSRCP  17649  Alapati Rajendra Prasad TDP
154 Thamballapalle Peddireddy Dwarakanatha Reddy YSRCP  46938  Gullola Shankar TDP
155 Tirupati Bhumana Karunakar Reddy YSRCP  708  M Suguna TDP
156 Tiruvuru Kokkiligadda Rakshana Nidhi YSRCP  10835  Kothapalli Samuel Jawahar TDP
157 Tuni Dadisetti Raja YSRCP  24016  Yanamala Krishnudu TDP
158 Udayagiri Mekapati Chandra Sekhar Reddy YSRCP  36528  Bollineni Venkata Ramarao TDP
159 Undi Mantena Ramaraju TDP  10949  P V L Narasimha Raju YSRCP
160 Unguturu Puppala Srinivasarao YSRCP  33153  Ganni Veeranjaneyulu TDP
161 Uravakonda Payyavula Keshav TDP  2132  Y.visweswara Reddy YSRCP
162 V.madugula Budi Mutyala Naidu YSRCP  16392  Gavireddi Ramanaidu TDP
163 Vemuru (sc) Merugu Nagarjuna YSRCP  9999  Ananda Babu Nakka TDP
164 Venkatagiri Anam Ramanarayana Reddy YSRCP  38720  Kurugondla Ramakrishna TDP
165 Vijayawada Central Vishnu Vardhan Malladi YSRCP  25  Bonda Umamaheswara Rao TDP
166 Vijayawada East Gadde Rama Mohan TDP  15164  Boppana Bhava Kumar YSRCP
167 Vijaywada West Velam Palli Srinivasa Rao YSRCP  7671  Shabana Musarat Khatoon TDP
168 Vinukonda Bolla Brahma Naidu YSRCP  28628  Gonuguntla Venkata Seeta Ramnjaneyulu TDP
169 Visakhapatnam East Ramakrishna Babu Velagapudi TDP  26474  Akkaramani Vijaya Nirmala YSRCP
170 Visakhapatnam North Ganta Srinivasa Rao TDP  1944  Kammila Kannaparaju (k.k. Raju) YSRCP
171 Visakhapatnam South Ganesh Kumar Vasupalli TDP  3729  Dronamraju Srinivasa Rao YSRCP
172 Visakhapatnam West Gana Venkata Reddy Naidu Pethakamsetti (gana Babu) TDP  18981  Vijay Prasad Malla YSRCP
173 Vizianagaram Veera Bhadra Swamy Kolagatla YSRCP  6417  Aditi Vijayalakshmi Gajapathi Raju Pusapati TDP
174 Yemmiganur K Chennakesava Reddy YSRCP  25610  B Jaya Nageswara Reddy TDP
175 Yerragondapalem Audimulapu Suresh YSRCP  31632  Budala Ajitha Rao TDP