ap7am logo

Electoral Roll Data - 2019

Sat, Jun 22, 2019, 06:18 PM
S.
No.
Name of State/UTNo. of General & Overseas electors in final roll 2019Total No. of Polling StationsElector/ Population RatioGender RatioPercentage in Total Votes
MaleFemale3rd GenderTotal
1Andhra Pradesh18,324,58818,604,7423,76136,933,09145,9206971,0154.11
2Arunachal Pradesh392,612401,691
794,3032,2014611,0230.09
3Assam11,132,78210,627,822
21,760,60428,1436139552.42
4Bihar37,307,90433,293,4682,40670,603,77872,7235068927.86
5Chhattisgarh9,477,8229,438,463
18,916,28523,7276349962.10
6Goa551,597575,135
1,126,7321,6527281,0430.13
7Gujarat23,255,90621,487,8851,05344,744,84451,7096429244.98
8Haryana9,306,5328,048,715
17,355,24719,4255988651.93
9Himachal Pradesh2,584,1962,512,673
5,096,8697,7236819720.57
10Jammu & Kashmir4,037,9933,739,951
7,777,94411,3165769260.87
11Jharkhand11,507,69710,473,475
21,981,17229,4645799102.45
12Karnataka25,455,11724,852,065
50,307,18258,1867179765.60
13Kerala12,297,40313,111,18911925,408,71124,9707411,0662.83
14Madhya Pradesh26,778,26824,622,3291,42351,402,02065,2836279195.72
15Maharashtra45,701,87741,625,9502,08387,329,91095,4737109119.72
16Manipur939,926990,960261,930,9122,8615561,0540.21
17Meghalaya936,578956,13621,892,7163,1675241,0210.21
18Mizoram381,991402,4086784,4051,1646131,0530.09
19Nagaland606,173596,134
1,202,3072,2275359830.13
20Odisha16,337,31015,460,5452,93231,800,78737,6067009463.54
21Punjab10,754,1579,619,71150720,374,37523,2137008952.27
22Rajasthan25,264,99823,214,231048,479,22951,9656189195.39
23Sikkim216,222207,103
423,3255676369580.05
24Tamil Nadu29,256,96029,860,7655,47259,123,19767,6647281,0216.58
25Telangana14,842,619
14,674,977
1,368
29,518,964
34,603
762
989
3.28
26Tripura1,317,1631,281,127
2,598,2903,3246509730.29
27Uttarakhand3,984,3273,643,9692307,628,52611,2356839150.85
28Uttar Pradesh77,941,57766,111,9418,374144,061,892163,33162384816.03
29West Bengal35,785,55233,978,0321,42669,765,01078,7996939497.76
30A & N Islands154,829139,59511294,4354067239020.03
31Chandigarh327,913291,352
619,2655975238890.07
32D & N Haveli127,628113,230
240,8582884548870.03
33Daman & Diu59,97759,700
119,6771523349950.01
34Lakshadweep27,47526,791
54,266497969750.01
35NCT of Delhi7,556,1466,139,145
13,695,29113,8166938121.52
36Puducherry453,153506,32093959,5669706791,1170.11
Total465,384,968431,689,72531,292897,105,9851,035,919631958

Service electors1,619,89343,10001,662,9930000.19
Grand Total467,004,861431,732,82531,292898,768,9781,035,919631958100.00
X

Feedback Form

I agree to Terms of Service & Privacy Policy